CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 

Our Policy covers how and why we collect, use, protect, and communicate your (as a Customer or Partner) personal information:

  • On our websites and in our mobile applications where this Policy is posted.

  • At the order pickup points and points of IIWOII Services sale.

Our policy focuses on the personal information – information identifying you or which may reasonably be associated with the information identifying you. E.g, when you purchase some IIWOII Services, we collect your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number to complete your order or to render the services you have ordered. 

We request our partners, business partners, and service providers to duly manage your personal information. In processing your Orders we work with the most reputable partners, third parties: Yandex.Money- service of the Top-30`s global bank - Sberbank, (LSE: SBER.LI) - for payments, WIX (NASDAQ: WIX) - for online shop infrastructure, Russian Post - EMS Delivery (the state company) for delivery services.

Which type of information do we collect?

We collect information we receive from you. The information we collect from you includes information you share with us, e.g. when you create an account on one of our websites. This also includes information which you provide to us using a technology, e.g. a cookie downloaded to your computer when you visit our websites.  Our goal is to limit the information we collect to the information necessary to support our business.

We collect information to deliver the IIWOII Services you request as well as to improve your purchases. 

Information we receive from you

You share information with us in a variety of ways via our services and on the Internet. E.g., you share information when you: 

  • Make a purchase at our online store at iiwoii.com;

  • Create an account on one of our websites or in one of our mobile services;

  • Fill out various forms and questionnaires on our websites;

  • Participate in our programs and promotions on the Instagram and other social networks;

  • Contact us;

  • Post feedback or a comment on one of our social network pages, write a review or other content on one of our websites or in one of our mobile services;

  • Take part in contests, prize draws, promotions or surveys.

When you participate in these activities, you can communicate to us various types of personal information such as your name, email address, visiting or mailing address, telephone number, date of birth and payment information, email address.

You also provide information to us in other ways using a technology. This information is collected in the depersonalized form, however, some of this information can be associated with you personally. This information helps our websites and mobile services operate properly and supports our marketing and analytical efforts – our efforts to understand our customers' needs and provide information about our products and services. The technologies we use help us analyze your data. Some examples of what we can collect and process (including using Google Analytics) are provided below:

  • Your device information:We collect technical information when you visit our websites or use our mobile applications or services. This includes such information as your IP address, the type of mobile device you are using, your device operating system and browser type, unique device identifier, referring website address, the path you follow at our websites, and others. Information about your session on our websites.

  • Viewing information:We use such technologies as cookies, web beacons, and mobile device identifiers to collect information about your use of our websites and mobile services. Cookies allow us to provide you with the relevant information as you use or return to our websites. Web beacons let us know whether a particular page has been visited, whether an email has been read or whether promotional banners on our websites and other websites have been efficient. We use these tools to ensure continuous and more personalized shopping.

  • The information you provide to us is collected only with your consent.

How do we use your personal information?

We use your personal information to provide you with products and services, e.g. to complete your requests for goods or services.

Some examples, but not limited to, are provided below:

  • To satisfy your requests for goods and services and to communicate with you about these requests;

  • To register and maintain your account.

We will not communicate your personal information outside our Company, except in the following cases:

Service providers.

We communicate your personal information to service providers who assist us in our business, including delivery service providers, billing and refund service providers, banks, payment systems, payment card processors, and companies helping us improve our products and services. We request our service providers to keep your personal information secure. We do not allow our service providers to use or communicate your personal information for any purpose other than to provide services on our behalf. 

Under any circumstances, other than above, we will request your consent before we communicate your personal information outside our Company, and we will not sell your personal information.

Destruction.

We destroy or depersonalize personal data upon achieving the purposes of processing, if we no longer need to achieve the processing purpose or upon request from the data subject. 

Several examples of the security measures we use to protect your personal information are provided below:  

  • Passwords are required to access your online account. Please keep this password secret.

  • The encryption technology named the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) helps to protect personal information in certain areas of our websites during communication over the Internet. The presence of the SSL encryption can be indicated by https in the browser URL or by the image of a locked lock or a solid key in the browser window. These indications can be unavailable in the mobile services using the SSL.

  • For information about payment cards, our payment partner Yandex.Money uses secure networks, encryption or other data protection of cardholders, including physical and technical access control, monitoring and testing of security systems as well as other methods of information security to help protect your information.

Besides, personal data are processed and protected at IIWOII pursuant to the requirements of the Constitution of the Russian Federation, Personal Data Federal Law No. 152-FZ, subordinate laws, other federal laws determining cases and features of processing personal data, guidelines of the Federal Service for Technical and Export Control of Russia and the Federal Security Service of Russia.

Definitions:

Personal data means any information directly or indirectly related to a specific or identifiable individual (citizen). 

Personal data processing means any manual or automated action in relation to personal data, including: collection, receipt, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (dissemination, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data. 

Terms and conditions, Paragraph (10).

1$ (USD)  approx. =  60 руб. (RUR)

WORKING HOURS

 

Vozdvizhenka Street, 10

3rd floor

Moscow, 125009

Russian Federation

Monday - Sunday

08:00 a.m - 02:00 a.m

24/7

 

 

vopros@iwomani.ru

 

+7-495-764-8971

JOIN US!​​

  • Odnoklassniki Social Icon
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-tumblr
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • w-vimeo
  • w-youtube

© 2012-2020  FIRST INVESTMENT BOUTIQUE FOR WOMEN   IIWOII   All rights reserved.